Wasatch
Lacrosse  

COACHES MESSAGE

If you would like to be considered for the future of Wasatch LC please fill out our
Player Information Sheet and send it to: WasatchLC@gmail.com

 

The 2019 Wasatch Invitational Fall Tournament is October 12-13th in Salt Lake City, UT. 30+ College Coaches will be in attendance recruiting. Divisions: Boys HS Elite & Boys HS Open. Only $1500 per team ($1350 if paid in FULL by July 15!). Click Here for more information, list of college coaches, and team registration.

Wasatch LC Fall Tryouts will be on Saturday, August 10th from 10:30am-12pm at Scott Ave Park in Salt Lake City. Players from the graduating classes 2020-2025. CLICK HERE to register for tryouts!

JUST ANNOUNCED: Wasatch LC Summer Camp and Thors Faceoff Training with Connor Farrell, aka Thor, of PLL Chrome LC on August 7th & 8th in Salt Lake City! Check out our Camps and Clinics pages to register and for more information about both the camp and faceoff training.

Check out our 24/7 Team Store that ships all items in 10-14 days! Click Here to shop our HUGE selection of Wasatch LC items on our Team Store.

Visit and subscribe to our YouTube page here to watch full length game films and highlight videos from every game we have ever played in since our program started in 2012 to present.

 

"Playing for the Wasatch Lacrosse Club was a unique opportunity for me. Having coaches who have played at high level and share a passion for the game allowed me to progress rapidly as a player. Every minute of every game has been filmed, analyzed, and used to increase my lacrosse IQ and gain knowledge of what I was doing right or wrong."
Read full testimonial...
-Casey Rose (Rutgers University, 2019)

 

2020 College Commits
Tyler Osterhout - A - Castleton State, NCAA D3
Ryley Cole - A - Florida Southern, NCAA D2
Xander Gordon - M - Westminster, NCAA D2

2019 College Commits
Parker Childs - A - Bowdoin, NCAA D3
Ethan Gunn - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Dante Delgado - M - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Logan Naves - A - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Logan Wells - A - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Dylan Lisle - D - Eastern, NCAA D3
Dalton Hoopes - G - Lenoir Rhyne, NCAA D2
Sam Skousen - M - Lincoln Memorial, NCAA D2
Andrei Brown - D - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Kord Gallego - G - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Alton Taylor - A - Westminster, NCAA D2
Gage Varanakis - A/M - William Penn, NAIA

2018 College Commits
Brandon Dodd - A - Air Force, NCAA D1
Jake Muir - M/FO - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Skyler Weathers - M - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
JJ Pickard - M - Jacksonville, NCAA D1
Mike Sisselberger - M/FO - Lehigh, NCAA D1
Jack Earley - A - Mercer CC, NJCAA
Charlie Black - M - San Diego St, MCLA D1
David Mitchell - A - Sierra Nevada, MCLA D2
Blake Jackson - Southern Virginia, NCAA D3
Taylor Mason - D - Utah, NCAA D1
Sam Burbank - A - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Blaine Nelsen - M - Whittier, NCAA D3

2017 College Commits
Zach Wentz - M/FO - Bellarmine, NCAA D1
Ryan Baker - D - Bryant, NCAA D1
Connor Crandall - A - BYU, MCLA D1
Jack Babka - G - Herkimer CC, NJCAA
Timmy Berard - A - Idaho, MCLA D1
Daxton Allison - A - Limestone, NCAA D2
Noah Lund - A - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Porter Shepherd - D - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Bryce Gardner - M - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Talbot Child - A - Swarthmore, NCAA D3
Ben Adams - D - Utah, NCAA D1
Chris Belcher - D - Utah, NCAA D1
Gage Fisher - M - Westminster, NCAA D2

2016 College Commits
Ian Elson - M - Utah, NCAA D1
Charlie Valuck - G - Beloit, NCAA D3
Peter Williamson - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Will Gettinger - A - Colorado, MCLA D1
Zach Hamel - D - Colorado Mesa, NCAA D2
Cam Folkerson - LSM - Colorado Mesa, NCAA D2
Caelahn Bullen - G - Cornell, NCAA D1
Cavin Huntsman - D - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Shawn Lamb - A - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Stewy Tulane - A - Utah State, MCLA D1
Carter Bean - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Payton Carson - D - Westminster, NCAA D2

2015 College Commits
Ryan Townson - D - Auburn, MCLA D1
Jeff Bednar - M - BYU, MCLA D1
Payton Kimber - M - Southern Virginia, NCAA D3
Justin Jackson - A - Utah State, MCLA D1
Ryan Lunt - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Walker Murphy - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Joe Lambert - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Thomas Stockham - G - Vermont, NCAA D1

2014 College Commits
Parker Carson - LSM -Boston U, NCAA D1
Dalon Hampshire - G - BYU, MCLA D1
Sam Pugh - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Jared Kotter - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Matthew West - A - BYU, MCLA D1
Gabe Rechsteiner - M - Colorado, MCLA D1
Grant Pierce - A - Furman, NCAA D1
Luke Pyper - M - Oregon, MCLA D1
Casey Rose - M - Rutgers, NCAA D1
Mason Barnhill - D - Utah, MCLA D1
Ryan Green - M - Utah, MCLA D1
Brody Bolerjack - D - Utah State, MCLA D1
Connor Meyer - M/FO - Utah State, MCLA D1
Ian Hullinger - A - Utah State, MCLA D1
Connor Clay - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Bridger Fisher - M - Westminster, NCAA D2
Tanner Duryea - D - Westminster, NCAA D2

 

2019 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U19 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Team 19 (CO)           Loss 6-7
Game 2 vs ADRLN Tropics         Loss 1-12
Game 3 vs Minnesota Chill             Win 11-5
Game 4 vs Nike Trailblazers (CO)   Win 19-13
Game 5 vs True Lacrosse         Loss 12-13 OT

2019 SUMMER INSIDE LACROSSE INVITIATIONAL (MD)
2020 Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs NCF Triad Elite (NC)     Win 11-2
Game 2 vs PLC Gold (MD)            Loss 3-12
Game 3 vs LI Sting Gold (NY)       Loss 5-10
Game 4 vs SouthStar (TX)              Loss 2-14
Quarterfinals vs LI Sting Black (NY)   Loss 4-8

2019 GETTYSBURG TRILOGY TOURNAMENT (PA)
2020 Division - Results: 3-2
Game 1 vs MDX Revolution (MD)  Loss 3-7
Game 2 vs Sidewinders (MD)         Win 5-4
Game 3 vs Bay Area Sandsharks (FL) Loss 5-9
Game 4 vs Rockhurst Jesuit (MO)  Win 9-4
Game 5 vs True North Stars (IL)     Win 15-0

2019 BRINE SALT LAX CITY (UT)
2023/2024 Division - Results: 5-0
Game 1 vs Oneida LC                 Win 14-1
Game 2 vs Sage Lacrosse (UT)   Win 16-1
Game 3 vs 801 Tribe (UT)         Win 18-1
Game 4 vs True Utah                  Win 15-1
Championship vs Sage (UT)       Win 12-3

2019 SKI TOWN SHOOTOUT (UT)
2023 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Idaho Outlaws           Win 6-4
Game 2 vs Jackson Hole (WY)   Loss 4-5
Game 3 vs True Idaho                 Loss 2-13
Game 4 vs Headwater (MT)        Loss 3-7
Game 5 vs Oneida (UT)             Win 6-2

2018 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
2023 Division - Results: 3-2
Game 1 vs Vegas Starz (NV)       Win 10-1
Game 2 vs Team Washington       Win 6-5
Game 3 vs Colorado Chill             Win 3-2
Game 4 vs Lacrosse Force (NV)   Loss 4-6
Semifinals vs Pinnacle Aces (CA)   Loss 5-7

2018 FALL INSIDE LACROSSE INVITATIONAL (MD)
2019 Division - Results: 2-4
Game 1 vs Team Lacrosse (PA)   Loss 5-7
Game 2 vs Performax (NY)         Loss 6-7
Game 3 vs Triad Elite (NC)         Loss 3-10
Game 4 vs Team Maryland '20    Win 7-3
Game 5 vs Performax (NY)         Win 7-3
Game 6 vs Team Maryland '19    Loss 6-7 2OT

2018 STICK-OR-TREAT RENDEZVOUS (UT)
2023 Division - Results: 2-1
Game 1 vs Oneida LC (UT)    Loss 4-6
Game 2 vs Warriors (UT)       Win 12-0
Game 3 vs Colorado Chill       Win 2-0

2018 PUMPKIN SHOOTOUT (CO)
HS Elite Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs Silver Bullets (CO)      Loss 2-14
Game 2 vs Fellowship (CO)          Loss 7-9
Game 3 vs CO Fire                       Loss 6-10
Game 4 vs Evolve Elite (CO)         Loss 3-9
Game 5 vs True Colorado             Win 13-0

2018 WASATCH INVITATIONAL (UT)
HS Division - Results: 5-1
Game 1 vs 801 Tribe (UT)                  Win 7-4
Game 2 vs Park City HS (UT)            Win 18-1
Game 3 vs Riverton HS (UT)             Win 17-1
Game 4 vs Rocky Mountain Rippers  Loss 5-6
Semifinal vs 801 Tribe (UT)                 Win 10-5
Final vs Rocky Mountain Rippers(UT) Win 10-6

2018 APEX SUMMER INVITATIONAL (NJ)
2019 Division - Results: 2-2-1
Game 1 vs Rock (MD)                  Win 7-1
Game 2 vs Blue Star 2019 (NJ)    Loss 2-6
Game 3 vs Blue Star 2020 (NJ)      Tie 5-5
Game 4 vs Fusion (PA)                  Loss 5-6
Game 5 vs Blue Star 2019/20 (NJ)  Win 5-4

2018 SCARLET KNIGHT SHOOTOUT (NJ)
2019 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs West Islip (NY)           Loss 1-11
Game 2 vs NJLC (NJ)                   Loss 6-7
Game 3 vs Scarlet Knights (NJ)    Loss 6-9
Game 4 vs Middlesex Bears (MA)  Win 5-3
Game 5 vs NJ Hurricanes (NJ)     Win 6-3

2018 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U19 Division - Results: 0-5
Game 1 vs Laxachusetts (MA)        Loss 6-10
Game 2 vs Team 18 National (CO)   Loss 6-10
Game 3 vs True Lacrosse National  Loss 10-15
Game 4 vs 3d Lacrosse                    Loss 6-18
Game 5 vs Florida Kings (FL)         Loss 12-17

2018 SUMMER INSIDE LACROSSE INVITATIONAL (MD)
2019 Division - Results: 0-5
Game 1 vs Juiced Cherries (MI)     Loss 2-15
Game 2 vs Top Caliber (VA)           Loss 5-9
Game 3 vs Team 24/7 (NC)            Loss 3-4
Game 4 vs Venom (VA)                  Loss 2-11
Game 5 vs Road Warriors (NY)       Loss 3-10

2017 FALL INSIDE LACROSSE INVITATIONAL (MD)
2018 Division - Day 1 Results: 2-1
Game 1 vs Top Caliber (VA)          Loss 7-8
Game 2 vs Warrrior Diamond National  
                                                       Win 11-2      
Game 3 vs Lynchburg Select (VA)   Win 7-5

2018 Division - Day 2 Results: 2-1
Game 1 vs Evolve Elite (CO)           Loss 2-7
Game 2 vs New Jersey Hurricanes (NJ)  
                                                        Win 4-3    
Game 3 vs Team Maryland (MD)     Win 7-5

2017 PUMPKIN SHOOTOUT (CO)
Elite Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Denver Smoke (CO)         Win 10-4
Game 2 vs 3d Colorado (CO)         Loss 5-10  
Game 3 vs Denver Elite '18/'19 (CO) Loss 1-11
Game 4 vs Evolve Elite (CO)            Loss 6-12
Game 5 vs Denver Elite '18/'19 (CO) Win 5-4 OT

2017 BATTLE OF THE HOTBEDS (DE)
Results: 3-4
Game 1 vs Seatlle Starz 2020 (WA)   Loss 4-5
Game 2 vs Northport HS (NY)          Loss 5-8  
Game 3 vs Long Island Sting (NY)  Loss 4-14
Game 4 vs Tri-State (NJ)           Loss 5-6 (OT)
Game 5 vs Cape Fear Shamrocks 2020 (NC)  
                                                          Win 8-5
Scrimmage vs Farmingdale HS (NY)   Loss 2-9
Game 6 vs 3D Texas 2018/19 (TX)      Win 7-6
Game 7 vs 3D Texas 2020 (TX)          Win 12-1

2017 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 2-4
Game 1 vs FCA                              Loss 4-14
Game 2 vs 3D National                  Loss 4-18  
Game 3 vs True National (IL/MI)     Win 11-8
Game 4 vs KC Blue Lion (MO)        Win 19-5
Game 5 vs True National (IL/MI)      Loss 3-8
Game 6 vs 3D National                    Loss 8-14

2016 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
High School Elite Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Buku (CA)          Loss 7-8
Game 2 vs Pinnacle Aces (CA)
   Loss 6-9               
Game 3 vs Team 6 (UT)          Win 6-2
Game 4 vs LA Mavs (CA)        Loss 3-10
Game 5 vs True Idaho (ID)       Win 10-3 

2016 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
2017 A Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs Force Storm (OH)     Loss 7-8 OT
Game 2 vs Black Jack Elite (OH)  Win 6-4
Game 3 vs LI Warhawks (NY)     Loss 4-6
Game 4 vs Tri-State 2018 (NJ)     Loss 3-9
Quarterfinal vs Team Minnesota  Loss 4-7

2016 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs Team Colorado (CO)    Loss 4-16
Game 2 vs KC Blue Lion (MO)      Win 10-3  
Game 3 vs DC Elite (DC)               Loss 2-16
Game 4 vs ADRLN Tropics           Loss 8-24
Game 5 vs Laxachusetts (MA)       Loss 6-13

2015 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
High School Elite Division - Results: 2-2-1
Game 1 vs Zip It Elite (NV)    Loss 4-7
Game 2 vs Lacrosse Force (NV)
  Win 7-5                
Game 3 vs Rip City (CA)        Tie 6-6
Game 4 vs True Idaho (ID)    Win 12-1
Final vs. Zip It Elite (NV)         Loss 3-9           

2015 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
2016 A Division - Results: 5-3
Game 1 vs True Wisconsin (WI)       Win 5-3
Game 2 vs Titanium Kentucky (KY)  Win 7-3
Game 3 vs Sound Bucks (CT)      Loss 4-5 OT
Game 4 vs Tri-State Black (NJ)        Loss 1-13
Playoff Play-in vs LB Stars (PA)       Win 7-0
Quarterfinal vs True Indiana (IN)     Win 6-4
Semifinal vs True Wisconsin (WI)    Win 7-5
Final vs Tri-State Black (NJ)              Loss 4-9

2015 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Baltimore Crabs (MD)   Loss 7-14
Game 2 vs Brady's Bunch               Loss 5-12    
Game 3 vs Anderson Trojans (TX)   Win 21-0
Game 4 vs Local Favorites (CO)      Win 18-6
D2 Final vs Minnesota Chill (MN)    Loss 9-10

2014 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
U-19 Division - Results: 4-1
Game 1 vs Advantage Elite (UT)     Win 10-4
Game 2 vs Black Cat (CA)               Win 10-5    
Game 3 vs Valor Christian (CO)      Win 5-4
Semifinal vs Zip It Elite (NV)             Loss 5-6
3rd Place vs Valor Christian (CO)   Win 12-4

2014 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
Rising Senior A Division - Results: 5-1
Game 1 vs Tri-State Blue (NJ)      Win 13-0
Game 2 vs NJ Diesel (NJ)            Win 5-4 OT
Game 3 vs Team ESM (NY)          Win 7-2
Game 4 vs Miller Place (NY)         Win 6-3
Game 5 vs Titanium Ohio (OH)      Win 5-4
Quarterfinal vs Team ESM (NY)    Loss 5-6

2014 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs ADVNC (CA)                  Loss 7-11
Game 2 vs Laxachusetts (MA)       Loss 9-15    
Game 3 vs Nebraska Prime (NE)   Win 20-2
Game 4 vs 3d New England           Loss 6-15
Game 5 vs Minnesota Chill (MN)     Win 9-5

2013 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
U-19 Elite Division - Results: 5-1
Game 1 vs Utah Starz (UT)            Win 10-5
Game 2 vs Zip It Elite (NV)            Win 14-5    
Game 3 vs Beach Head (CA)       Win 13-7
Game 4 vs Advantage (UT)           Win 11-2
Semifinal vs Zip It Elite (NV)          Win 10-3
Final vs Vegas Starz Elite (NV)      Loss 6-9

2013 LXM/ATS OREM (UT)
Elite HS Division - Results: 3-1
Game 1 vs Vegas Starz Select (NV)  Win 13-2
Game 2 vs Vegas Starz Elite (NV)     Loss 5-11
Game 3 vs Zip It Elite (NV)                  Win 11-6
Game 4 vs Advantage (UT)                Win 15-3

2013 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
Rising Senior A Division - Results: 3-0
Game 1 vs NJ Diesel (NJ)                 Win 11-2
Game 2 vs Recon Lacrosse (NY)     Win 7-3
Game 3 vs Team Florida (FL)            Win 10-2

2012 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
U-19 Division - Results: 4-1
Game 1 vs Northern Utah Thunder   Win 10-2
Game 2 vs L.A. All City (CA)                Win 13-3
Game 3 vs Nor Cal Braves (CA)          Win 9-7
Game 4 vs Cadillax (CA)                      Win 11-3
Semifinal vs California Ducks (CA)     Loss 4-5

Check out the Stats and Highlight Videos!

 

Congratulations to our 8 players who made the 2018 Apex Summer Invitational All Star Game: Dalton Hoopes (East HS/G/2019), Deven Baker (Juan Diego HS/A/2019), Andrew Freedman (Timpview HS/A/2019), Sam Skousen (Northridge HS/M/2019), Caleb Dickson (Corner Canyon HS/M/2019), Ethan Gunn (Spanish Fork HS/D/2019), Jack Engel (Skyline HS/D/2020), & Dominick Razo (Copper Hills HS/D/2020)!

Congratulations to our two players who made the 2018 Inside Lacrosse Summer Recruiting Invitational Uncommitted 2019/2020 All Star Game: Sam Skousen (Northridge HS/M/2019) & Xander Gordon (Olympus HS/M/2020)!

Congratulations to David Mitchell (Skyline HS/2018), Jake Muir (Bonneville HS/2018), and Taylor Mason (American Fork HS/2018) on making All-Tournament at the 2017 Fall Inside Lacrosse Recruiting Invitational! Click here to see the full write up on the All-Tournament team.

Congratulations to Mike Sisselberger (Southern Lehigh HS/2018) on making All-Tournament at the 2017 U19 Vail Shootout! Click here and scroll down to see the full All-Tournament team .

 

2016 Tri-State Trip Blog: July 5-12





Roster

2019 SUMMER HIGH SCHOOL ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#0 Dylan Checketts Herriman M 5'11"
160
2020 Aerospace Engineering
#1 Ace Nichols Weber A 5'7"
130
2022 Undecided
#2 David Wright Herriman M/A 5'8"
145
2022 Undecided
#3 Griffin Hessing Skyridge D 5'11"
160
2021 Video Production
#4 Rex Merrill Skyline A 5'9"
145
2021 Undecided
#5 Tate Craig Syracuse A 5'8"
140
2021 Applied Sciences
#7 Dominick Razo Copper Hills D 5'11"
150
2020 Business Management
#8 Brinton Herrscher Olympus M 5'9"
135
2020 Construction Management
#9 Jack Engel Skyline D 5'10"
150
2020 Biochemistry
#10 Gavin Taylor American Fork A 5'11"
160
2020 Pre-Med
#11 Cooper Johnson Spanish Fork M/FO 5'10"
165
2021 Computer Engineering
#13 Andrew Ballman Corner Canyon D 5'11"
180
2020 Undecided
#15 Brady Baumann Park City M 5'7"
165
2020 Undecided
#17 Carter Budge Brighton A 5'11"
165
2021 Business Management
#18 Connor Monson Park City A 6'1"
165
2021 Undecided
#20 McKay Lock American Fork D 6'0"
170
2022 Undecided
#21 Andoni Telonidis West A 6'1"
145
2020 Electrical/Environmental Engineering
#21 John Wapner Waterford/
Vassar College
M

2019 Undecided
#25 Kian BenJacob Logan M 6'2"
185
2018 Pyschology & Philosophy
#27 Bryndon Cabreros Spanish Fork D 6'
190
2020 Biochemistry
#30 MJ Cirillo Brighton D 5'9"
160
2020 Undecided
#31 Ben Brown Olympus M 5'11"
160
2020 Business
#32 Kord Gallego Skyline/
Utah Valley University
G 5'10" 
156
2019 Computer Science
#33 Easton Butterfield Bingham G 6'
175
2020 Engineering
#34 Harrison Clark Box Elder M 6'1"
175
2020 Undecided
#35 Lukas Moran Pueblo West M 6'
190
2021 Business
#37 Logan Clark Box Elder M 6'
170
2020 Undecided
#38 Dalton Hoopes East/
Lenoir Rhyne University
G 5'10"
160
2019 Undecided
#40 Nate Delis Olympus D
2020 Undecided
#42 Aiden Shaw Herriman D 6'2"
165
2020 Undecided
#43 Isaac Pestana Timpview D

5'11"
185

2021 Business and Marketing
#44 Fisher Card American Fork G 5'10"
195
2021 Undecided
#47 Sam Skousen Northridge/
Lincoln Memorial University
M 6'
180
2019 Pre-Med or Law
#50 Logan Savage Fremont D 6'2"
210
2021 Pre-Med
#51 Nic Baker Tates Creek M 5'8"
145
2021 Physical Education
#52 Logan Wells Eaglecrest/
Colorado State University - Pueblo
A 6'
150
2019 Business
#53 Parker Childs Bishop Shanahan/
Bowdoin College
A 5'11"
190
2019 Undecided
#55 Max Eliason East D 6'1"
190
2020 Undecided
#56 Max Parker Skyline M
2021 Undecided
#60 Gage Varanakis Highland A 5'5"
140
2019 Undecided
#66 Colin Adams Manchester Valley M 6'2"
170
2021 Cyber Security
#72 Brooks Wall Bountiful A 6'3"
170
2020 Undecided
#73 Andrew Duxbury Summit D 6'1"
185
2021 Undecided
#76 Dylan Lisle California/
Eastern University
D 6'
165
2019 Business
#77 Dallin Tanner Herriman D 5'11"
150
2021 Undecided
#80 Dante Delgado Douglas County/
Colorado State University - Pueblo
M 6'
150
2019 Undecided
#83 Michael Geisler Northridge D 5'9"
170
2021 Biology/Pre-Med
#84 Logan Naves Highland Ranch/
Colorado State University - Pueblo
A 6'
150
2019 Business
#90 Andrew Morton Lone Peak G 6'1"
215
2020 Business
#91 Tyler Osterhout Yorktown/
Castleton State Univeristy
A 5'10"
145
2020 Business
#92 Tyler Swasey Spanish Fork A 6'2"
165
2020 Marketing or Sports Marketing
#97 Ryley Cole North Paulding/
Florida Southern University
A 5'7"
165
2020 Business
#96 Xander Gordon Olympus/
Westminster College
M 6'
155
2020 Pre-Med
#98 Nick Robinson North Paulding M/FO 5'7"
150
2020 Undecided

2019 SUMMER MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Graduation
Year
#6 Ashton Gifford Alta D 2024
#12 Corbin Alvord Weber M 2023
#14 Kaden Ballman Juan Diego A 2025
#16 Eli Greenway Davis M 2023
#19 Isaac Hanson Alta G 2023
#22 Kyson Russell Riverton M 2024
#23 Brodee Slocum Roy D 2023
#24 Noah Yeates Syracuse A 2023
#26 Ethan Erker Wasatch M 2024
#28 Lucas Abbott Copper Hills M 2023
#29 Connner Osborne Wasatch M 2023
#36 Hunter Keller Weber G 2024
#39 Elliot Peterson East D 2024
#45 Jacob Chase Brighton A 2023
#49 Max Rutledge Syracuse M 2023
#54 Brock Juber Syracuse D 2023
#59 Alijah Bendinger Juan Diego D 2023
#63 Brighton Bruce Park City A 2025
#71 Joe Funes Juan Diego D 2023
#74 Bryce Brenkus Park City M 2024
#81 Matthew Warburton Corner Canyon M 2023
#82 Connor Stucki Syracuse G 2023
#86 Jack Baird Corner Canyon D 2023
#88 Dylan Harmston Wasatch M 2023
#99 Lance Ebner Juan Diego M 2023

2018 FALL MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Jairus Checketts Fremont A
2023 Undecided
#2 Hunter Keller Weber G
2024 Undecided
#3 Jack Baird Corner Canyon LSM/D
2023 Undecided
#4 Elliot Peterson East D
2024 Undecided
#5 Jacob Anderson Juan Diego D
2023 Undecided
#6 Lincoln Poritt Davis M/D
2023 Undecided
#7 Owen Park Waterford M
2024 Undecided
#8 Bryce Brenkus Park City M
2025 Undecided
#9 Zack Birth Weber A
2023 Undecided
#10 Eli Greenway Davis M
2023 Undecided
#11 Matthew Warburton Corner Canyon M
2023 Undecided
#12 Corbin Alvord Weber M
2023 Undecided
#13 Isaac Hanson Alta G
2023 Undecided
#14 Chaz Mooney American Fork A
2024 Undecided
#15 Ed Card American Fork D
2023 Undecided
#16 Brighton Bruce Park City A
2025 Undecided
#18 Brodee Slocum Roy D
2023 Undecided
#19 Jackson Stanton Syracuse D
2023 Undecided
#20 Max Rutledge Sryacuse M
2023 Undecided

2018 FALL HIGH SCHOOL ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Ace Nichols Weber A 5'6"
120
2022 Undecided
#4 Sam Skousen Northridge M 6'
180
2019 Pre-Med or Law
#5 Tate Craig Syracuse A 5'8"
140
2021 Applied Sciences
#7 Dominick Razo Copper Hills D 5'11"
150
2020 Business Management
#8 Brinton Herrscher Olympus M 5'9"
135
2020 Construction Management
#9 Gavin Taylor American Fork A 5'8"
140
2020 Pre-Med
#11 Ethan Gunn Spanish Fork D 6'
175
2019 Business
#13 Wyatt Damon Cheyenne Mountain D
2019 Undecided
#13 Fisher Card American Fork G 5'10"
195
2021 Undecided
#16 Hunter Kolbezen Cheyenne Mountain M
2022 Undecided
#17 MJ Cirillo Brighton D
2020 Undecided
#18 Connor Monson Park City A
2021 Undecided
#19 McKay Lock American Fork D 6'0"
170
2022 Undecided
#20 Gage Varanakis Highland A 5'5"
140
2019 Undecided
#26 Sam Reynolds Brighton M 5'10"
155
2020 Engineering
#27 Levi Montoya Juan Diego M 5'9"
165
2019 Exercise Science
#28 Easton Butterfield Bingham G
2020 Undecided
#32 Kord Gallego Skyline G 5'10" 
156
2019 Computer Science
#34 Xander Gordon Olympus M 6'
155
2020 Pre-Med
#35 Lochlyn Smith Skyline HS A 5'11"
165
2019 Undecided
#36 River Hansen Riverton M 5'10"
155
2020 Pre-Med
#37 Kole Roskelley American Fork M/FO
2020 Undecided
#38 David Wright Herriman M/A 5'8"
145
2022 Undecided
#46 Dylan Checketts Herriman M 5'11"
160
2020 Aerospace Engineering
#47 Lukas Moran Pueblo West M
2021 Undecided
#55 Max Eliason East D 6'1"
190
2020 Undecided
#63 Andrew Ballman Juan Diego D
2020 Undecided
#69 Will Anderson Juan Diego M 5'8"
140
2020 Pre-Med
#88 Jaren Egan Syracuse D/LSM 5'11"
168
2019 Kinesiology & Pre-Physical Therapy
# Vince Dingbaum Cheyenne Mountain LSM
2020 Undecided

2018 SUMMER ROSTER - IL, VAIL, RUTGERS, & APEX
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Ace Nichols Weber A 5'4"
115
2022 Undecided
#2 Caleb Dickson Corner Canyon M 5'10"
145
2019 Radiology
#3 Dylan Burns American Fork M 5'8"
155
2020 Undecided
#4 Sam Skousen Northridge M 6'
180
2019 Pre-Med or Law
#5 Tate Craig Syracuse A 5'8"
140
2021 Applied Sciences
#6 Tyler Howard Bear River M 5'11"
170
2020 Undecided
#7 Dominick Razo Copper Hills D 5'11"
150
2020 Business Management
#9 Gavin Taylor American Fork A 5'8"
140
2020 Pre-Med
#10 Alton Taylor American Fork A 5'11"
155
2019 Pre-Med
#11 Ethan Gunn Spanish Fork D 6'
175
2019 Business
#12 Dalton Hoopes East G 5'10"
160
2019 Business
#13 Fisher Card American Fork G 5'10"
195
2021 Undecided
#14 Deven Baker Juan Diego A 6'1"
175
2019 Biochemistry/Chemical Engineering
#15 Jake Muir   Bonneville/
CSU-Pueblo
M/FO 5'9"
150
2018 Criminology
#17 Conner Green Bingham M 5'10"
146
2020 Undecided
#20 Gage Varanakis Highland A 5'5"
140
2019 Undecided
#21 Jack Engel Skyline D 5'10"
150
2020 Biology
#22 Shawn Hewett Corner Canyon M/FO 5'7"
135
2020 Undecided
#23 Colter Tate Olympus A 6'
150
2019 Business
#24 Max Koszinowski Judge M 5'11"
175
2019 Business
#25 Andrew Freedman Timpview A 6'1"
160
2019 Business
#27 Levi Montoya Juan Diego M 5'9"
165
2019 Exercise Science
#29 Sam Burbank Juan Diego/
Utah Valley University
A 6'4"
180
2018 Computer Science
#30 Nate Delis Olympus D 5'7"
150
2020 Undecided
#31 Taylor Mason   American Fork/
University of Utah
D 6'4"
210
2018 Pre-Med
#32 Kord Gallego Skyline G 5'10" 
156
2019 Computer Science
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville/
CSU-Pueblo
M 6'2"
180
2018 Computer Science
#34 Xander Gordon Olympus M 6'
155
2020 Pre-Med
#36 River Hansen Riverton M 5'10"
155
2020 Pre-Med
#40 Caeden Miller Bear River D 6'2"
200
2020 Undecided
#45 Brandon Dodd Logan/
Air Force Academy
A 6'3"
225
2018 Undecided
#55 Max Eliason East D 6'1"
190
2020 Undecided
#56 David Mitchell Skyline A 5'10"
170
2018 Undecided
#81 Logan Savage Fremont D 6'1"
195
2021 Undecided
#88 Jaren Egan Syracuse D/LSM 5'11"
160
2019 Athletic Training

2017 FALL ROSTER - PSO & IL INVITATIONAL
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#5 Dominick Razo Copper Hills D 5'11"
150
2020 Business Management
#7 Jack Idstrom East A 5'9"
145
2019 Undecided
#10 Blaine Nelsen Corona Del Mar M 6'
183
2018 Business
#12 Dalton Hoopes East G 5'10"
151
2019 Business
#14 Zack Thacker American Fork M 6'2"
190
2019 Undecided
#18 Colter Tate Olympus A 6'
145
2020 Business
#20 Gage Varanakis Highland A 5'5"
135
2019 Undecided
#23 Andrei Brown Olympus D 5'11"
160
2019 Physical Therapy
#24 Max Koszinowski East M 5'11"
170
2019 Business
#27 Garrett Gann Herriman D 5'10"
180
2019 Business
#30 Jake Fujikawa Viewmont M 5'7"
155
2018 Business
#31 Taylor Mason   American Fork D 6'4"
210
2018 Pre-Med
#32 Kord Gallego Skyline G 5'9" 
140
2019 Undecided
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville M 6'2"
175
2018 Undecided
#34 Jack Engel Skyline D 5'10"
145
2020 Undecided
#36 River Hansen Riverton M 5'10"
145
2020 Undecided
#42 Blake Jackson Lone Peak D 6'
165
2018 Undecided
#47 Sam Skousen Northridge M 6'
170
2019 Education or Law
#55 Lochlyn Smith Skyline A 5'10"
145
2019 Undecided
#56 David Mitchell Skyline A 5'9"
150
2018 Undecided
#63 Patrick Lang Dulaney D
2018 Undecided
#81 Jake Muir   Bonneville M/FO 5'8"
150
2018 Criminology

2017 BATTLE OF THE HOTBEDS ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#4 Cage Blackburn Herriman A 5'11"
160
2018 Undecided
#6 Drew Parker Park City D  6'
185
2019 Undecided
#7 Jack Idstrom East A 5'9"
145
2019 Undecided
#11 Connor French Park City G
2018 Undecided
#13 Charlie Black Park City M 5'10"
170
2018 Undecided
#17 Chris Dudley Skyline M 5'11"
170
2019 Business
#19 Christian Martinez Roy M/A 5'8"
140
2019 Computer Science
#20 Gage Varanakis Highland A 5'5"
135
2019 Undecided
#25 Cole Moore Brighton D 6'
180
2019 Business
#27 Garrett Gann Herriman D 5'10"
180
2019 Business
#31 Taylor Mason   American Fork D 6'4"
210
2018 Undecided
#32 Kord Gallego Northridge G 5'7" 
130
2019 Undecided
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville M 6'1"
155
2018 Undecided
#36 River Hansen Riverton M 5'10"
145
2020 Undecided
#42 Blake Jackson Lone Peak D 6'
165
2018 Undecided
#47 Sam Skousen Northridge M 5'11"
155
2019 Undecided
#55 Lochlyn Smith Skyline M/A 5'10"
145
2019 Undecided
#56 David Mitchell Skyline A 5'9"
150
2018 Undecided
#81 Jake Muir   Bonneville M/FO 5'8"
150
2018 Undecided

2017 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Andre Chapman Skyridge M 6'0"
175 
2017 Undecided
#2 Kimball Matheny   American Fork M
2017 Undecided
#3 Porter Shepherd Olympus/
Southern Virginia University
D 5'9"
185
2017 Physical Therapy
#4 Cage Blackburn Herriman A 5'11"
160
2018 Undecided
#6 Drew Parker Park City D  6'
185
2019 Undecided
#8 Lincoln Robbins Jordan A 6'0"
160
2017 Undecided
#9 Payton Carson Juan Diego/
Westminster College
LSM 5'7"
175
2016 Business
#11 Connor French Park City G
2018 Undecided
#12 Dalton Hoopes East G 5'9"
150
2019 Business
#13 Charlie Black Park City M 5'10"
170
2018 Undecided
#20 Gage Varanakis Highland A
2019 Undecided
#22 JJ Pickard The Hill School/
Jacksonville University
M 6'0"
210
2018 Physical Therapy or Biology
#25 Cole Moore Brighton D 6'
180
2019 Business
#26 Jack Layton American Fork M/A  
2017 Undecided
#27 Garrett Gann Herriman D 5'10"
180
2019 Business
#31 Taylor Mason   American Fork D
2018 Undecided
#40 Mike Sisselberger

Southern Lehigh/
Lehigh University

M/FO
2018 Undecided
#47 Sam Skousen Northridge M 5'11"
155
2019 Undecided
#56 David Mitchell Skyline A 5'9"
150
2018 Undecided

2016 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#02 Dawson Shaw Fremont LSM 5'10"
165
2018 Pre-Med
#2 Ethan Gunn Spanish Fork D 6'0"
175
2019 Mechanical Engineering
#4 Cage Blackburn Herriman A 5'11"
160
2018 Undecided
#6 David Mitchell Skyline A 5'9"
150
2018 Undecided
#7 Keanu Palau Roy M 5'11"
165
2019 Undecided
#7 Ian Stockham Waterford M 5'10"
155  
2017 Undecided
#8 Myles Wanczyk Fremont D 5'10"
170
2017 Business
#11 Lincoln Robbins Jordan A 6'0"
160
2017 Undecided
#13 Porter Shepherd Olympus D 5'9"
185
2017 Physical Therapy
#15 Deven Baker Juan Diego A 6'0"
200
2019 Undecided
#19 Kory Hoffmann Fremont G

2017 Undecided
#21 Sam Skousen Northridge M 5'11"
155
2019 Undecided
#22 Andre Chapman Skyridge M 6'0"
175  
2017 Undecided
#23 Rich Schettler Lone Peak M  5'10"
160
2017 Chemical Engineering or Computer Science
#24 Jordan Ross Brighton M  5'6"
135
2019 Undecided
#26 Jack Layton American Fork M/A  
2017 Undecided
#27 Drew Parker Park City D  5'10"
165
2019 Undecided
#29 Connor Crandall Olympus M/A 5'7"
150
2017 Aerospace or Mechanical Engineering
#30 Andrei Brown Olympus D 5'11"
130
2019 Physical Therapy or Law
#32 Kord Gallego Northridge G 5'7" 
130
2019 Undecided
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville M 6'1"
155
2018 Undecided
#34 Sam Whisenant Highland M 5'10"
155
2018 Undecided
#69 Garrett Gann Herriman D 5'10"
180
2019 Business
#91 Christian Martinez Roy M/A 5'8"
140
2019 Computer Science
#92 Jack Idstrom East A 5'9"
145
2019 Undecided
#99 Joe Schettler Lone Peak M/FO 5'8"
130
2019 Undecided

2016 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Bryce Gardner Spanish Fork M 6'3"
175
2017 Undecided
#3 Sean Kelley Cherry Creek (CO) A 5'11"
150
2016 Engineering
#4 Cage Blackburn Herriman A 5'11"
160
2018 Undecided
#5 Stewy Tulane Syracuse A 5'10"
160
2016 Undecided
#10 Kade Weathers Bonneville M 6'4"
185
2016 Undecided
#13 Porter Shepherd Olympus D 5'9"
185
2017 Physical Therapy
#14 Payton Carson Juan Diego LSM 5'7"
175
2016 Phsyics or Business
#16 Charlie Valuck Cherry Creek (CO)/
Beloit College (WI)
G 6'4"
170
2016 Biology
#17 Will Gettinger Gilman (MD) M 5'11"
205
2016 Undecided
#18 Shawn Lamb Rockbridge County (VA) A/M 6'0"
180
2016 Undecided
#19 Cameron Folkerson Brighton LSM 5'10"
145
2016 Business or Engineering
#20 Peter Williamson Waterford D 5'9"
165
2016 Undecided
#21 Isaac Houghtalen Box Elder M 5'10"
165
2017 Engineering
#23 Rich Schettler Lone Peak M  5'10"
160
2017 Chemical Engineering or Computer Science
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville M 6'1"
155
2018 Undecided
#35 Patrick O'Neil Cherry Creek (CO) M 6'2"
180
2016 Undecided
#40 Ian Elson Riverton/
Adams State
University (CO)
M 6'3"
185
2016 Business
#42 Andrew Olsen Northridge D 6'3"
170
2016 Business, Marketing, or Economics
#69 Zach Hamel Bonneville/
Colorado Mesa
University
D 6'0"
175
2016 Sports Medicine

2016 TRI-STATE NATIONAL ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Bryce Gardner Spanish Fork M 6'3"
175
2017 Undecided
#2 Ethan Gunn Spanish Fork D 6'0"
175
2019 Mechanical Engineering
#3 Noah Lund Brighton A 6'0"
175
2017 Undecided
#7 Ian Stockham Waterford M 5'10"
155  
2017 Undecided
#8 Myles Wanczyk Fremont D 5'10"
170
2017 Business
#9 Sutton Caplan Logan M/FO 5'7"
130
2018 Undecided
#11 Lincoln Robbins Jordan A 6'0"
160
2017 Undecided
#13 Porter Shepherd Olympus D 5'9"
185
2017 Physical Therapy
#15 David Giannini Gonzaga (DC) D 5'11
145
2019 Undecided
#16 Jack Earley Council Rock North (PA) M 5'9"
160
2018 Undecided
#19 Kory Hoffmann Fremont G

2017 Undecided
#21 Isaac Houghtalen Box Elder M 5'10"
165
2017 Engineering
#22 Andre Chapman Lehi M 6'0"
175  
2017 Undecided
#23 Rich Schettler Lone Peak M  5'10"
160
2017 Chemical Engineering or Computer Science
#24 Jordan Ross Brighton M  5'6"
135
2019 Undecided
#26 Jack Layton American Fork M  
2017 Undecided
#27 Drew Parker Park City D  5'10"
165
2019 Undecided
#32 Kord Gallego Northridge G 5'7" 
130
2019 Undecided
#91 Christian Martinez Roy A 5'8"
140
2019 Computer Science
#311 Jack Reres Lenape (NJ) D 5'7"
140
2018 Undecided

2015 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#4 Adam Petersen Rocky Mountain (ID) A 6'2"
155
2015 Biology
#7 Gage Fisher Olympus M 5'11"
160
2017 Mechanical Engineering
#9 Kade Patterson Alta LSM 5'6"
160
2015 Business
#10 Ryan Townson Waterford D 5'11"
165
2015 Pre-med/Biology
#14 Talbot Child Waterford A 5'8"
155
2017 Math & Finance
#17 Ian Elson Riverton M 6'3"
185
2016 Business
#19 Cameron Folkerson Brighton LSM 5'10"
145
2016 Business or Engineering
#20 Peter Williamson Waterford D 5'9"
165
2016 Undecided
#23 Daxton Allison Olympus A 5'10"
160
2016 Business
#24 Sutton Caplan Logan M/FO 5'7"
130
2018 Undecided
#25 Kade Weathers Bonneville M 6'4"
185
2016 Undecided
#26 Zack Danninger Park City M 5'9"
150
2016 Dentistry
#32 Carter Bean Desert Hills M 6'3"
167
2015 Medical Science
#35 Mitch World Brighton G 5'8"
160
2015 Biology or Chemistry
#40 Payton Kimber Spanish Fork M 6'2"
185
2015 Undecided
#42 Andrew Olsen Northridge D 6'3"
170
2016 Business, Marketing, or Economics
#69 Zach Hamel Bonneville D 6'0"
175
2016 Sports Medicine
#99 JJ Pickard The Hill School M 6'0"
210
2018 Physical Therapy or Biology

2015 TRI-STATE NATIONAL ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Jack Babka Alta G 6'0"
180
2017 Psychology
#5 Cavin Huntsman Waterford D 5'9"
150
2016 Business
#6 David Mitchell Skyline M 5'9"
150
2018 Undecided
#7 Gage Fisher Olympus M 5'11"
160
2017 Mechanical Engineering
#8 Payton Carson Juan Diego LSM 5'7"
175
2016 Phsyics or Business
#12 Noah Lund Brighton A 6'0"
175
2017 Undecided
#14 Talbot Child Waterford A 5'8"
155
2017 Math & Finance
#19 Cameron Folkerson Brighton LSM 5'10"
145
2016 Business or Engineering
#20 Peter Williamson Waterford D 5'9"
165
2016 Undecided
#23 Daxton Allison Olympus A 5'10"
160
2016 Business
#24 Sutton Caplan Logan M/FO 5'7"
130
2018 Undecided
#25 Kade Weathers Bonneville M 6'4"
185
2016 Undecided
#26 Zack Danninger Park City M 5'9"
150
2016 Dentistry
#27 Ben Adams Skyline D 6'3"
200
2017 Undecided
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville M 6'1"
155
2018 Undecided
#40 Ian Elson Riverton/
Adams State University (CO)
M 6'3"
185
2016 Business
#42 Andrew Olsen Northridge D 6'3"
170
2016 Business, Marketing, or Economics
#92 Stewy Tulane Syracuse A 5'10"
160
2016 Undecided
#99 JJ Pickard The Hill School M 6'0"
210
2018 Physical Therapy or Biology

2015 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE ROSTER
# Full Name High School/
College Commit
Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#3 Charlie Valuck Cherry Creek (CO)/
Beloit College (WI)
G 6'4"
170
2016 Biology
#5 Cavin Huntsman Waterford D 5'9"
150
2016 Business
#6 David Mitchell Skyline M 5'9"
150
2018 Undecided
#7 Gage Fisher Olympus M 5'11"
160
2017 Mechanical Engineering
#8 Payton Carson Juan Diego LSM 5'7"
175
2016 Phsyics or Business
#11 Timmy Berard Rocky Mountain (ID) A 5'8"
145
2017 Pre-Med
#12 Noah Lund Brighton A 6'0"
175
2017 Undecided
#13 Noah Christofferson Logan M 6'0"
160
2018 Undecided
#18 Kian BenJacob Logan M 6'1"
150
2018 Pre-Med
#20 Peter Williamson Waterford D 5'9"
165
2016 Undecided
#24 Sutton Caplan Logan M/FO 5'7"
130
2018 Undecided
#25 Kade Weathers Bonneville M 6'4"
185
2016 Undecided
#33 Skyler Weathers Bonneville M 6'1"
155
2018 Undecided
#40 Ian Elson Riverton/
Adams State
University (CO)
M 6'3"
185
2016 Business
#42 Andrew Olsen Northridge D 6'3"
170
2016 Business, Marketing, or Economics
#69 Zach Hamel Bonneville/
Colorado Mesa
University (CO)
D 6'0"
175
2016 Sports Medicine
#92 Stewy Tulane Syracuse A 5'10"
160
2016 Undecided

2014 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Alex Croyle Bonneville M 6'2"
180
2015 Undecided
#2 Jared Kotter Spanish Fork D 6'3"
180
2014 Pre-Med or Exercise Science
#3 Ryan Green Juan Diego M 5'8"
145
2014 Chemistry or Pre-Med
#4 Sam Pugh Alta D 5'11"
165
2014 Undecided
#7 Gage Fisher Olympus M 5'11"
160
2017 Undecided
#9 Kade Patterson Alta LSM 5'4"
140
2015 Business
#10 Bridger Fisher Olympus M 6'1"
150
2014 Engineering
#14 Talbot Child Waterford A 5'8"
155
2017 Math & Finance
#15 Dalon Hampshire Bountiful G 5'6"
150
2014 Pre-Law, Physical Therapy
#19 Cameron Folkerson Brighton LSM/D 5'10"
145
2016 Business or Engineering
#25 Tanner Duryea Sky View D 6'1"
185
2014 Pre-Med
#27 Tanner Sheide Lone Peak M
2014 Undecided
#29 Casey Rose Juan Diego M 6'0"
190
2014 Business
#32 Carter Bean Desert Hills M 6'1"
145
2015 Sports Medicine
#38 Parker Carson Juan Diego LSM 5'9"
170
2014 Undecided
#40 Payton Kimber Spanish Fork M 6'2"
185
2015 Undecided

2014 TRI-STATE NATIONAL ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Alex Croyle Bonneville M 6'2"
180
2015 Undecided
#5 Cavin Huntsman Waterford D 5'9"
150
2016 Business
#7 Gage Fisher Olympus M 5'11"
160
2017 Mechanical Engineering
#9 Kade Patterson Alta LSM 5'6"
160
2015 Business
#11 Landon Nelson American Fork D 5'8"
145
2015 Physical Therapy, Sports Medicine
#13 Ryan Lunt Olympus M 5'10
140
2016 Pre-Med
#14 Talbot Child Waterford A 5'8"
155
2017 Math & Finance
#16 Joe Lambert Bingham M 6'0"
165
2015 Undecided
#17 Caelahn Bullen Trinity Pawling (NY) G 5'11"
165
2016 Business
#18 Ryan Baker Juan Diego D 5'10"
170
2017 Biology or Business
#19 Cameron Folkerson Brighton LSM 5'10"
145
2016 Business or Engineering
#20 Daxton Allison Olympus A 5'10"
160
2016 Business
#21 Ryan Townson Waterford D 5'11"
165
2015 Pre-med/Biology
#22 Bailey Pope Brighton A 5'11"
190
2015 Political Science
#23 Zach Wentz St Johns College HS (DC) M/FO 5'11"
160
2017 Business & Marketing
#28 Jeff Bednar Viewmont M 5'9"
155
2015 Law or Business
#32 Carter Bean Desert Hills M 6'3"
167
2015 Medical Science
#35 Mitch World Brighton G 5'8"
160
2015 Biology or Chemistry
#40 Payton Kimber Spanish Fork M 6'2"
185
2015 Undecided
#88 Justin Jackson Lehi A 5'10"
158
2015 Business Administration

2014 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#5 Cavin Huntsman Waterford D 5'9"
150
2016 Business
#6 Adam Petersen Rocky Mountain (ID) A 6'2"
155
2015 Biology
#7 Gage Fisher Olympus M 5'11"
160
2017 Mechanical Engineering
#9 Kade Patterson Alta LSM 5'6"
160
2015 Business
#11 Landon Nelson American Fork D 5'8"
145
2015 Physical Therapy, Sports Medicine
#14 Talbot Child Waterford A 5'8"
155
2017 Math & Finance
#19 Cameron Folkerson Brighton LSM 5'10"
145
2016 Business or Engineering
#20 Daxton Allison Olympus A 5'10"
160
2016 Business
#21 Ryan Townson Waterford D 5'11"
165
2015 Pre-med/Biology
#22 Bailey Pope Brighton A 5'11"
190
2015 Political Science
#26 Walker Murphy Olympus M   2015 Undecided
#32 Carter Bean Desert Hills M 6'3"
167
2015 Medical Science
#33 Chris Belcher Lehi D 6'2"
145
2017 Aviation or Engineering
#35 Mitch World Brighton G 5'8"
160
2015 Biology or Chemistry
#40 Payton Kimber Spanish Fork M 6'2"
185
2015 Undecided
#92 Zack Danninger Park City M/FO 5'9"
150
2016 Dentistry

2013 TRI-STATE NATIONAL ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#1 Thomas Stockham Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) G 6'
165
2015 Pre-Med
#2 Jared Kotter Spanish Fork D/LSM 6'3"
180
2014 Pre-Med or Exercise Science
#3 Ryan Green Juan Diego M 5'8"
145
2014 Chemistry or Pre-Med
#4 Sam Pugh Alta D 5'11"
165
2014 Undecided
#5 Connor Meyer Syracuse M 5'10"
155
2014 Engineering
#6 Ian Hullinger Lehi A 5'11"
160
2014 Business
#8 Luke Pyper Waterford M 5'10"
145
2014 Business
#9 Kade Patterson Alta D/LSM 5'4"
140
2015 Undecided
#11 Gabe Rechsteiner Judge M 6'1"
190
2014 Business, Communications
#12 Matthew West Waterford A 5'8"
140
2014 Medicine
#13 Grant Pierce Brighton A 6'6"
205
2014 Undecided
#15 Dalon Hampshire Bountiful G 5'6"
150
2014 Pre-Law, Physical Therapy
#22 Mario Garcia Brighton M 5'7"
175
2014 Business
#23 Carter Bean Desert Hills M 6'1"
145
2015 Sports Medicine
#25 Tanner Duryea Sky View D 6'1"
185
2014 Pre-Med
#27 Brody Bolerjack Brighton D 6'0"
160
2014 Sports Journalism
#29 Casey Rose Juan Diego M 6'0"
190
2014 Business
#34 Connor Clay Viewmont M 5'10"
145
2014 Law
#38 Parker Carson Juan Diego LSM 5'9"
170
2014 Undecided

2013 LXM/ATS ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#2 Jared Kotter Spanish Fork D/LSM 6'3"
180
2014 Pre-Med or Exercise Science
#3 Colby Smith Alta M 6'1"
175
2014 Pre-Med
#3 Ryan Green Juan Diego M 5'8"
145
2014 Chemistry or Pre-Med
#4 Sam Pugh Alta D 5'11"
165
2014 Undecided
#5 Connor Meyer Syracuse M 5'10"
155
2014 Engineering
#8 Gage Fisher Olympus M 2017 Undecided
#10 Bridger Fisher Olympus M 6'1"
150
2014 Engineering
#14 Jake Clark Desert Hills LSM
2014 Undecided
#15 Dalon Hampshire Bountiful G 5'6"
150
2014 Pre-Law, Physical Therapy
#18 Justin Jackson Lehi A/M
2015 Undecided
#19 Chantz Hower Juan Diego M
2017 Undecided
#20 Tanner Jones Alta A
2014 Undecided
#21 Connor Pyle Alta A 6'5"
200
2014 Business
#25 Tanner Duryea Sky View D 6'1"
185
2014 Pre-Med
#27 Ryan Baker Juan Diego LSM/D 2017 Undecided
#29 Casey Rose Juan Diego M 6'0"
190
2014 Business
#34 Connor Clay Viewmont M 5'10"
145
2014 Law
#38 Alec Meyer Juan Diego A 5'11"
162
2016 Undecided

2013 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE ROSTER
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#2 Jared Kotter Spanish Fork D 6'3"
180
2014 Pre-Med or Exercise Science
#3 Ryan Green Juan Diego M 5'8"
145
2014 Chemistry or Pre-Med
#4 Sam Pugh Alta D 5'11"
165
2014 Undecided
#6 Ian Hullinger Lehi A 5'11"
160
2014 Business
#8 Luke Pyper Waterford M 5'10"
145
2014 Business
#9 Kade Patterson Corner Canyon D/LSM 5'4"
140
2015 Undecided
#12 Matthew West Waterford A 5'8"
140
2014 Medicine
#15 Dalon Hampshire Bountiful G 5'6"
150
2014 Pre-Law, Physical Therapy
#19 Alec Meyer Juan Diego A 5'11"
162
2016 Undecided
#20 Cavin Huntsman Waterford D 5'9"
145
2016 Business
#21 Connor Pyle Alta A 6'5"
200
2014 Business
#23 Carter Bean Desert Hills M 6'1"
145
2015 Sports Medicine
#25 Tanner Duryea Sky View D 6'1"
185
2014 Pre-Med
#29 Casey Rose Juan Diego M 6'0"
190
2014 Business
#34 Connor Clay Viewmont M 5'10"
145
2014 Law
#38 Parker Carson Juan Diego LSM 5'9"
170
2014 Undecided

2012 ROSTER
# Las Vegas Showcase
$ CP Lax Showcase
# Full Name High School Position Height
Weight
Graduation
Year
Intended College Major
#0 Ben Schettler$ Olympus G 5'10"
160
2014 Pre-Med
#1 Thomas Stockham$ Phillips Exeter Academy (N.H.) G 6'
165
2015 Pre-Med
#2 Mason Barnhill$ Alta D 5'10"
165
2014 Pre-Med
#3 Colby Smith$# Alta M 6'1"
175
2014 Pre-Med
#3 Ryan Green# Juan Diego M 5'8"
145
2014 Undecided
#4 Sam Pugh$# Alta D 5'11"
165
2014 Undecided
#6 Ian Hullinger$# Lehi A 5'11"
160
2014 Undecided
#8 Luke Pyper$ Waterford M 5'10"
135
2014 Undecided
#9 Kade Patterson# Alta D/LSM 5'4"
140
2015 Undecided
#10 Bridger Fisher# Olympus M 6'1"
150
2014 Engineering
#12 Matthew West$ Waterford A 5'8"
140
2014 Undecided
#14 Caden Folkerson# Brighton M 6'0"
180
2013 International Business
#16 Riley Rose# Juan Diego G 6'0"
175
2013 Engineering
#21 Spencer Madsen# Herriman D 5'2"
140
2015 Undecided
#22 Mario Garcia$# Brighton M 5'7"
178
2014 Business
#22 Kyle Baldassari# Alta A 5'11"
165
2013 Undecided
#25 Tanner Duryea# Sky View D 6'1"
185
2014 Pre-Med
#27 Brody Bolerjack$ Brighton D 6'0"
160
2014 Sports Journalism
#29 Casey Rose# Juan Diego M 6'0"
190
2014 Business
#34 Connor Clay$ Viewmont M 5'10"
145
2014 Undecided
#44 Nate Smith$ Lehi D 6'0"
190
2014 Business
#84 Zach Jarvis$ Davis A 5'11"
167
2014 Undecided