Wasatch
Lacrosse  

COACHES MESSAGE

If you would like to be considered for the future of Wasatch LC please fill out our
Player Information Sheet and send it to: WasatchLC@gmail.com

 

The 2019 Wasatch Invitational Fall Tournament is October 12-13th in Salt Lake City, UT. 30+ College Coaches will be in attendance recruiting. Divisions: Boys HS Elite & Boys HS Open. Only $1500 per team ($1350 if paid in FULL by July 15!). Click Here for more information, list of college coaches, and team registration.

Wasatch LC is excited to partner with Faceoff Factory to bring out MLL All Star, PLL faceoff midfielder, and Harvard University assistant coach Joe Nardella for the first ever Faceoff Factory Utah Development Day! Click Here for more information and registration.

Check out our 24/7 Team Store that ships all items in 10-14 days! Click Here to shop our HUGE selection of Wasatch LC items on our Team Store.

2019 Summer High School Tournaments: Gettysburg Trilogy Tournament in Gettysburg, PA (June 15-16), Summer Inside Lacrosse Recruiting Invitational in Bel Air, MD (June 17-19), U19 Vail Shootout in Vail, CO (June 30-July 3), Lax Federation Members Cup in North East, MD (July 8-9), and FLG in 3D Summer Shootout in Boyds, MD (July 12-14).

2019 Summer Middle School Tournaments: Ski Town Shootout in Park City, UT (June 6-8), Brine Salt Lax City in Salt Lake City, UT (June 13-14), and Legends Western Invitational in Salt Lake City, UT (July 10-11).

Visit and subscribe to our YouTube page here to watch full length game films and highlight videos from every game we have ever played in since our program started in 2012 to present.

 

"Playing for the Wasatch Lacrosse Club was a unique opportunity for me. Having coaches who have played at high level and share a passion for the game allowed me to progress rapidly as a player. Every minute of every game has been filmed, analyzed, and used to increase my lacrosse IQ and gain knowledge of what I was doing right or wrong."
Read full testimonial...
-Casey Rose (Rutgers University, Midfield '19)

 

2020 College Commits
Tyler Osterhout - A - Castleton State, NCAA D3
Ryley Cole - A - Florida Southern, NCAA D2
Xander Gordon - M - Westminster, NCAA D2

2019 College Commits
Ethan Gunn - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Dante Delgado - M - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Logan Naves - A - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Kaden Stewart - M - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Logan Wells - A - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Dylan Lisle - D - Eastern, NCAA D3
Dalton Hoopes - G - Lenoir Rhyne, NCAA D2
Sam Skousen - M - Lincoln Memorial, NCAA D2
Andrei Brown - D - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Kord Gallego - G - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Alton Taylor - A - Westminster, NCAA D2

2018 College Commits
Brandon Dodd - A - Air Force, NCAA D1
Jake Muir - M/FO - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
Skyler Weathers - M - CSU-Pueblo, NCAA D2
JJ Pickard - M - Jacksonville, NCAA D1
Mike Sisselberger - M/FO - Lehigh, NCAA D1
Jack Earley - A - Mercer CC, NJCAA
Charlie Black - M - San Diego St, MCLA D1
David Mitchell - A - Sierra Nevada, MCLA D2
Blake Jackson - Southern Virginia, NCAA D3
Taylor Mason - D - Utah, NCAA D1
Sam Burbank - A - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Blaine Nelsen - M - Whittier, NCAA D3

2017 College Commits
Zach Wentz - M/FO - Bellarmine, NCAA D1
Ryan Baker - D - Bryant, NCAA D1
Connor Crandall - A - BYU, MCLA D1
Jack Babka - G - Herkimer CC, NJCAA
Timmy Berard - A - Idaho, MCLA D1
Daxton Allison - A - Limestone, NCAA D2
Noah Lund - A - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Porter Shepherd - D - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Bryce Gardner - M - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Talbot Child - A - Swarthmore, NCAA D3
Ben Adams - D - Utah, NCAA D1
Chris Belcher - D - Utah, NCAA D1
Gage Fisher - M - Westminster, NCAA D2

2016 College Commits
Ian Elson - M - Utah, NCAA D1
Charlie Valuck - G - Beloit, NCAA D3
Peter Williamson - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Sean Kelley - M - Colorado, MCLA D1
Will Gettinger - A - Colorado, MCLA D1
Zach Hamel - D - Colorado Mesa, NCAA D2
Cam Folkerson - LSM - Colorado Mesa, NCAA D2
Caelahn Bullen - G - Cornell, NCAA D1
Cavin Huntsman - D - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Shawn Lamb - A - Southern Virginia,
NCAA D3
Stewy Tulane - A - Utah State, MCLA D1
Carter Bean - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Payton Carson - D - Westminster, NCAA D2

2015 College Commits
Ryan Townson - D - Auburn, MCLA D1
Jeff Bednar - M - BYU, MCLA D1
Payton Kimber - M - Southern Virginia, NCAA D3
Justin Jackson - A - Utah State, MCLA D1
Ryan Lunt - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Walker Murphy - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Joe Lambert - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Thomas Stockham - G - Vermont, NCAA D1

2014 College Commits
Parker Carson - LSM -Boston U, NCAA D1
Dalon Hampshire - G - BYU, MCLA D1
Sam Pugh - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Jared Kotter - D - BYU, MCLA D1
Matthew West - A - BYU, MCLA D1
Gabe Rechsteiner - M - Colorado, MCLA D1
Grant Pierce - A - Furman, NCAA D1
Luke Pyper - M - Oregon, MCLA D1
Casey Rose - M - Rutgers, NCAA D1
Mason Barnhill - D - Utah, MCLA D1
Ryan Green - M - Utah, MCLA D1
Brody Bolerjack - D - Utah State, MCLA D1
Connor Meyer - M/FO - Utah State, MCLA D1
Ian Hullinger - A - Utah State, MCLA D1
Connor Clay - M - Utah Valley, MCLA D1
Bridger Fisher - M - Westminster, NCAA D2
Tanner Duryea - D - Westminster, NCAA D2

 

2018 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
2023 Division - Results: 3-2
Game 1 vs Vegas Starz (NV)       Win 10-1
Game 2 vs Team Washington       Win 6-5
Game 3 vs Colorado Chill             Win 3-2
Game 4 vs Lacrosse Force (NV)   Loss 4-6
Semifinals vs Pinnacle Aces (CA)   Loss 5-7

2018 FALL INSIDE LACROSSE INVITATIONAL (MD)
2019 Division - Results: 2-4
Game 1 vs Team Lacrosse (PA)   Loss 5-7
Game 2 vs Performax (NY)         Loss 6-7
Game 3 vs Triad Elite (NC)         Loss 3-10
Game 4 vs Team Maryland '20    Win 7-3
Game 5 vs Performax (NY)         Win 7-3
Game 6 vs Team Maryland '19    Loss 6-7 2OT

2018 STICK-OR-TREAT RENDEZVOUS (UT)
2023 Division - Results: 2-1
Game 1 vs Oneida LC (UT)    Loss 4-6
Game 2 vs Warriors (UT)       Win 12-0
Game 3 vs Colorado Chill       Win 2-0

2018 PUMPKIN SHOOTOUT (CO)
HS Elite Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs Silver Bullets (CO)      Loss 2-14
Game 2 vs Fellowship (CO)          Loss 7-9
Game 3 vs CO Fire                       Loss 6-10
Game 4 vs Evolve Elite (CO)         Loss 3-9
Game 5 vs True Colorado             Win 13-0

2018 WASATCH INVITATIONAL (UT)
HS Division - Results: 5-1
Game 1 vs 801 Tribe (UT)                  Win 7-4
Game 2 vs Park City HS (UT)            Win 18-1
Game 3 vs Riverton HS (UT)             Win 17-1
Game 4 vs Rocky Mountain Rippers  Loss 5-6
Semifinal vs 801 Tribe (UT)                 Win 10-5
Final vs Rocky Mountain Rippers(UT) Win 10-6

2018 APEX SUMMER INVITATIONAL (NJ)
2019 Division - Results: 2-2-1
Game 1 vs Rock (MD)                  Win 7-1
Game 2 vs Blue Star 2019 (NJ)    Loss 2-6
Game 3 vs Blue Star 2020 (NJ)      Tie 5-5
Game 4 vs Fusion (PA)                  Loss 5-6
Game 5 vs Blue Star 2019/20 (NJ)  Win 5-4

2018 SCARLET KNIGHT SHOOTOUT (NJ)
2019 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs West Islip (NY)           Loss 1-11
Game 2 vs NJLC (NJ)                   Loss 6-7
Game 3 vs Scarlet Knights (NJ)    Loss 6-9
Game 4 vs Middlesex Bears (MA)  Win 5-3
Game 5 vs NJ Hurricanes (NJ)     Win 6-3

2018 U19 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U19 Division - Results: 0-5
Game 1 vs Laxachusetts (MA)        Loss 6-10
Game 2 vs Team 18 National (CO)   Loss 6-10
Game 3 vs True Lacrosse National  Loss 10-15
Game 4 vs 3d Lacrosse                    Loss 6-18
Game 5 vs Florida Kings (FL)         Loss 12-17

2018 SUMMER INSIDE LACROSSE INVITATIONAL (MD)
2019 Division - Results: 0-5
Game 1 vs Juiced Cherries (MI)     Loss 2-15
Game 2 vs Top Caliber (VA)           Loss 5-9
Game 3 vs Team 24/7 (NC)            Loss 3-4
Game 4 vs Venom (VA)                  Loss 2-11
Game 5 vs Road Warriors (NY)       Loss 3-10

2017 FALL INSIDE LACROSSE INVITATIONAL (MD)
2018 Division - Day 1 Results: 2-1
Game 1 vs Top Caliber (VA)          Loss 7-8
Game 2 vs Warrrior Diamond National  
                                                       Win 11-2      
Game 3 vs Lynchburg Select (VA)   Win 7-5

2018 Division - Day 2 Results: 2-1
Game 1 vs Evolve Elite (CO)           Loss 2-7
Game 2 vs New Jersey Hurricanes (NJ)  
                                                        Win 4-3    
Game 3 vs Team Maryland (MD)     Win 7-5

2017 PUMPKIN SHOOTOUT (CO)
Elite Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Denver Smoke (CO)         Win 10-4
Game 2 vs 3d Colorado (CO)         Loss 5-10  
Game 3 vs Denver Elite '18/'19 (CO) Loss 1-11
Game 4 vs Evolve Elite (CO)            Loss 6-12
Game 5 vs Denver Elite '18/'19 (CO) Win 5-4 OT

2017 BATTLE OF THE HOTBEDS (DE)
Results: 3-4
Game 1 vs Seatlle Starz 2020 (WA)   Loss 4-5
Game 2 vs Northport HS (NY)          Loss 5-8  
Game 3 vs Long Island Sting (NY)  Loss 4-14
Game 4 vs Tri-State (NJ)           Loss 5-6 (OT)
Game 5 vs Cape Fear Shamrocks 2020 (NC)  
                                                          Win 8-5
Scrimmage vs Farmingdale HS (NY)   Loss 2-9
Game 6 vs 3D Texas 2018/19 (TX)      Win 7-6
Game 7 vs 3D Texas 2020 (TX)          Win 12-1

2017 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 2-4
Game 1 vs FCA                              Loss 4-14
Game 2 vs 3D National                  Loss 4-18  
Game 3 vs True National (IL/MI)     Win 11-8
Game 4 vs KC Blue Lion (MO)        Win 19-5
Game 5 vs True National (IL/MI)      Loss 3-8
Game 6 vs 3D National                    Loss 8-14

2016 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
High School Elite Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Buku (CA)          Loss 7-8
Game 2 vs Pinnacle Aces (CA)
   Loss 6-9               
Game 3 vs Team 6 (UT)          Win 6-2
Game 4 vs LA Mavs (CA)        Loss 3-10
Game 5 vs True Idaho (ID)       Win 10-3 

2016 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
2017 A Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs Force Storm (OH)     Loss 7-8 OT
Game 2 vs Black Jack Elite (OH)  Win 6-4
Game 3 vs LI Warhawks (NY)     Loss 4-6
Game 4 vs Tri-State 2018 (NJ)     Loss 3-9
Quarterfinal vs Team Minnesota  Loss 4-7

2016 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 1-4
Game 1 vs Team Colorado (CO)    Loss 4-16
Game 2 vs KC Blue Lion (MO)      Win 10-3  
Game 3 vs DC Elite (DC)               Loss 2-16
Game 4 vs ADRLN Tropics           Loss 8-24
Game 5 vs Laxachusetts (MA)       Loss 6-13

2015 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
High School Elite Division - Results: 2-2-1
Game 1 vs Zip It Elite (NV)    Loss 4-7
Game 2 vs Lacrosse Force (NV)
  Win 7-5                
Game 3 vs Rip City (CA)        Tie 6-6
Game 4 vs True Idaho (ID)    Win 12-1
Final vs. Zip It Elite (NV)         Loss 3-9           

2015 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
2016 A Division - Results: 5-3
Game 1 vs True Wisconsin (WI)       Win 5-3
Game 2 vs Titanium Kentucky (KY)  Win 7-3
Game 3 vs Sound Bucks (CT)      Loss 4-5 OT
Game 4 vs Tri-State Black (NJ)        Loss 1-13
Playoff Play-in vs LB Stars (PA)       Win 7-0
Quarterfinal vs True Indiana (IN)     Win 6-4
Semifinal vs True Wisconsin (WI)    Win 7-5
Final vs Tri-State Black (NJ)              Loss 4-9

2015 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs Baltimore Crabs (MD)   Loss 7-14
Game 2 vs Brady's Bunch               Loss 5-12    
Game 3 vs Anderson Trojans (TX)   Win 21-0
Game 4 vs Local Favorites (CO)      Win 18-6
D2 Final vs Minnesota Chill (MN)    Loss 9-10

2014 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
U-19 Division - Results: 4-1
Game 1 vs Advantage Elite (UT)     Win 10-4
Game 2 vs Black Cat (CA)               Win 10-5    
Game 3 vs Valor Christian (CO)      Win 5-4
Semifinal vs Zip It Elite (NV)             Loss 5-6
3rd Place vs Valor Christian (CO)   Win 12-4

2014 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
Rising Senior A Division - Results: 5-1
Game 1 vs Tri-State Blue (NJ)      Win 13-0
Game 2 vs NJ Diesel (NJ)            Win 5-4 OT
Game 3 vs Team ESM (NY)          Win 7-2
Game 4 vs Miller Place (NY)         Win 6-3
Game 5 vs Titanium Ohio (OH)      Win 5-4
Quarterfinal vs Team ESM (NY)    Loss 5-6

2014 VAIL SHOOTOUT (CO)
U-19 Division - Results: 2-3
Game 1 vs ADVNC (CA)                  Loss 7-11
Game 2 vs Laxachusetts (MA)       Loss 9-15    
Game 3 vs Nebraska Prime (NE)   Win 20-2
Game 4 vs 3d New England           Loss 6-15
Game 5 vs Minnesota Chill (MN)     Win 9-5

2013 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
U-19 Elite Division - Results: 5-1
Game 1 vs Utah Starz (UT)            Win 10-5
Game 2 vs Zip It Elite (NV)            Win 14-5    
Game 3 vs Beach Head (CA)       Win 13-7
Game 4 vs Advantage (UT)           Win 11-2
Semifinal vs Zip It Elite (NV)          Win 10-3
Final vs Vegas Starz Elite (NV)      Loss 6-9

2013 LXM/ATS OREM (UT)
Elite HS Division - Results: 3-1
Game 1 vs Vegas Starz Select (NV)  Win 13-2
Game 2 vs Vegas Starz Elite (NV)     Loss 5-11
Game 3 vs Zip It Elite (NV)                  Win 11-6
Game 4 vs Advantage (UT)                Win 15-3

2013 TRI-STATE NATIONAL FESTIVAL (NJ)
Rising Senior A Division - Results: 3-0
Game 1 vs NJ Diesel (NJ)                 Win 11-2
Game 2 vs Recon Lacrosse (NY)     Win 7-3
Game 3 vs Team Florida (FL)            Win 10-2

2012 LAS VEGAS SHOWCASE (NV)
U-19 Division - Results: 4-1
Game 1 vs Northern Utah Thunder   Win 10-2
Game 2 vs L.A. All City (CA)                Win 13-3
Game 3 vs Nor Cal Braves (CA)          Win 9-7
Game 4 vs Cadillax (CA)                      Win 11-3
Semifinal vs California Ducks (CA)     Loss 4-5

Check out the Stats and Highlight Videos!

 

Congratulations to our 8 players who made the 2018 Apex Summer Invitational All Star Game: Dalton Hoopes (East HS/G/2019), Deven Baker (Juan Diego HS/A/2019), Andrew Freedman (Timpview HS/A/2019), Sam Skousen (Northridge HS/M/2019), Caleb Dickson (Corner Canyon HS/M/2019), Ethan Gunn (Spanish Fork HS/D/2019), Jack Engel (Skyline HS/D/2020), & Dominick Razo (Copper Hills HS/D/2020)!

Congratulations to our two players who made the 2018 Inside Lacrosse Summer Recruiting Invitational Uncommitted 2019/2020 All Star Game: Sam Skousen (Northridge HS/M/2019) & Xander Gordon (Olympus HS/M/2020)!

Congratulations to David Mitchell (Skyline HS/2018), Jake Muir (Bonneville HS/2018), and Taylor Mason (American Fork HS/2018) on making All-Tournament at the 2017 Fall Inside Lacrosse Recruiting Invitational! Click here to see the full write up on the All-Tournament team.

Congratulations to Mike Sisselberger (Southern Lehigh HS/2018) on making All-Tournament at the 2017 U19 Vail Shootout! Click here and scroll down to see the full All-Tournament team .

 

2016 Tri-State Trip Blog: July 5-12





Videos, Articles, and Photos


Highlight Videos    
2017 Fall IL Recruiting Invitational (MD) 11/5-11/6  2015 Summer Scrimmages 7/7-7/9
vs. Team Maryland 11/6 vs. Black Bear (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/9
vs. New Jersey Hurricanes 11/6 vs. Duke's Lite Elite (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/8
vs. Evolve Elite (CO) 11/6 vs. 380 Lacrosse (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/7
vs. Lynchburg Select (VA) 11/5  
vs. Warrior Diamond National 11/5 2015 U19 Vail Shootout (CO) 6/28-7/1
vs. Top Caliber (VA) 11/5 Division 2 Championship vs. Minnesota Chill (MN) 7/1
  vs. Local Favorites (CO) 6/30
2017 Pumpkin Shootout (CO) 10/28-10/29  vs. Anderson Trojans (TX) 6/29
3rd place vs. Denver Elite '18/'19 (CO) 10/29 CB32 Around The World vs. Brady's Bunch 6/28
vs. Evolve Elite (CO) 10/29 vs. Brady's Bunch 6/28
vs. Denver Elite '18/'19 (CO) 10/29 vs. Baltimore Crabs (MD) 6/28
vs. 3d Colorado 10/28  
vs. Denver Smoke (CO) 10/28 2014 Las Vegas Showcase (NV) 11/7-11/9
  3rd Place vs. Valor Christian (CO) 11/9
2017 Fall Scrimmages 10/5-10/13 Semifinals vs. Zip-It (NV) 11/9
vs. Juan Diego Catholic High School (UT) 10/12 vs. Valor Christian (CO) 11/8
vs. Brighton High School (UT) 10/10 vs. Blackcat (CA) 11/8
vs. Corner Canyon High School (UT) 10/7 vs. Advantage Elite (UT) 11/7
vs. Olympus High School (UT) 10/5  
  2014 Tri-State National (NJ) 7/11-7/13
2017 Battle of the Hotbeds (DE) 7/16-7/19 Quarterfinals vs. Eastport South Manor (NY) 7/13
vs. 3d Texas 2020 (TX) 7/19 vs. Titanium Ohio (OH) 7/12
vs. 3d Texas 2018/19 (TX) 7/18 vs. Miller Place Varsity (NY) 7/12
vs. Farmingdale HS (NY) 7/18 vs. Eastport South Manor (NY) 7/12
vs. Cape Fear Shamrocks 2020 (NC) 7/18 vs. New Jersey Diesel Blue (NJ) 7/12
vs. Tri-State (NJ) 7/18 vs. Tri-State Blue (NJ) 7/11
vs. Long Island Sting (NY) 7/17  
vs. Northport HS (NY) 7/17 2014 U19 Vail Shootout (CO) 6/29-7/2
vs. Seattle Starz 2020 (WA) 7/16 vs. Minnesota Chill (MN) 7/2
  vs. 3d New England Select 7/1
2017 U19 Vail Shootout (CO) 6/25-6/28 vs. Nebraska Prime (NE) 6/30
vs. 3d National 6/28 vs. Laxachusetts (MA) 6/29
vs. True National 6/28 vs. ADVNC (CA) 6/29
vs. KC Blue Lion (MO) 6/27  
vs. True National 6/26 2014 Summer Scrimmages 6/7-7/10
vs. 3d National 6/25 vs. Twist Black (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/10
vs. FCA 6/25 vs. Duke's LC (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/9
  vs. Grateful Heads (UT) mens team 6/7
2016 Las Vegas Showcase 11/11-11/13  
vs. True Idaho (ID) 11/13 2013 Las Vegas Showcase 11/8-11/10
vs. LA Mavs (CA) 11/13 U19 Elite Championship vs. Vegas Starz (NV) 11/10
vs. Team Six (CA) 11/12 Semifinals vs. Zip-It Elite (NV) 11/10
vs. Pinnacle Aces (CA) 11/12 vs. Advantage (UT) 11/9
vs. Buku (CA) 11/11 vs. Beach Head (CA) 11/9
  vs. Zip-It Elite (NV) 11/9
2016 Fall Scrimmages 10/12-10/18 vs. Utah Starz (UT) 11/8
vs. Corner Canyon High School (UT) 10/18  
vs. Brighton High School (UT) 10/12 2013 Fall Scrimmage 10/12
  vs. Park City High School (UT)
2016 Tri-State National (NJ) 7/9-7/10  
Quarterfinal vs. Team Minnesota (MN) 7/10 2013 LXM/ATS:Orem (UT) 9/27-9/28
vs. Tri-State 2018 (NJ) 7/9 vs. Zip-It Elite (NV) & Advantage (UT) 9/28
vs. Long Island Warhawks (NY) 7/9  
vs. Black Jack Elite (OH) 7/9 2013 Trip to PA, MD, & NJ 7/7-7/14
vs. Force Storm Select (OH) 7/9 East Coast Trip 7/7-7/14
 
2016 Summer Scrimmages 7/6-7/11 2013 Tri-State National (NJ) 7/12-7/14
vs. Providence Road (PA) @ Strath Haven MS (PA) 7/11 vs. Team Florida (FL) 7/14
vs. Duke's LC (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/7 vs. Recon Lacrosse (NY) 7/13
vs. HEADstrong Lehigh (PA) @ Easton Area HS (PA) 7/7 vs. New Jersey Diesel Red (NJ) 7/13
 
2016 U19 Vail Shootout (CO) 6/26-6/29 2013 Summer Scrimmages 7/8-7/10
vs. Laxachusetts (MA) 6/29 vs. Duke's LC (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/10
vs. Adrenaline Tropics 6/28 vs. Baggataway (PA) @ Chestnut Hill College (PA) 7/9
vs. DC Elite (DC) 6/27 vs. Looney's (MD) @ Loyola Blakefield HS (MD) 7/8
vs. KC Blue Lion (MO) 6/26  
vs. Team Colorado (CO) 6/26 2012 Las Vegas Showcase 11/7-11/9
  Semifinals vs. California Ducks (CA) 11/9
2015 Las Vegas Showcase 11/6-11/8 vs. Cadillax (CA) 11/8
HS Elite Championship vs. Zip It Elite (NV) 11/8 vs. LA All City (CA) 11/8
vs. True Idaho (ID) 11/7 vs. Nor Cal Braves (CA) 11/8
vs. Rip City (CA) 11/7 vs. Northern Utah Thunder (UT) 11/7
vs. Lacrosse Force (NV) 11/7  
vs. Zip It Elite (NV) 11/6 2012 CP Lax Showcase (UT) 6/28-6/29
  Day 2 vs. Blackhawks (UT) & Free Agents 6/29
2015 Tri-State National (NJ) 7/11-7/12 Day 1 vs. Utah Starz, Blackhawks, & Free Agents 6/28
2016 A Championship vs. Tri-State Black (NJ) 7/12
Semifinal vs. True Wisconsin (WI) 7/12 2012 Summer Scrimmages 6/1-6/27
Quarterfinal vs. True Indiana (IN) 7/12 vs. Utah U15 National Team 6/27
Playoff Play-in vs. Loose Ball Stars (PA) 7/12 vs. Men's League Players from UT, NY, & PA 6/20
vs. Tri-State Black (NJ) 7/12 vs. Advantage (UT) 6/12
vs. Sound Bucks Lacrosse (CT) 7/11
vs. Titianium Kentucky (KY) 7/11  
vs. True Wisconsin (WI) 7/11
   


Full Length Game Films
2015 Summer Scrimmage  
vs. Duke's LC Lite Elite (PA) 7/8/2015
 
2014 Summer Scrimmages
vs. Duke's LC (PA) 7/9/2014  
vs. Grateful Heads men's team 6/7/2014  
   
2013 Tri-State National Festival (NJ)  
vs. Team Florida 7/13/2013  
vs. Recon Lacrosse (NY) 7/13/2013  
vs. New Jersey Diesel Red 7/12  
   
2013 Summer Scrimmages
vs. Duke's LC (PA) 7/10/2013
vs. Baggataway LC (PA) 7/9/2013  
vs. Looney's LC (MD) 7/8/2013  


News Articles
TopLaxRecruits.com UtahLacrosseNews.com
@WasatchLC (UT) relishes chance to compete against three Philly club teams in third trip to East Coast - 7/9/2015 2014 East Coast Trip: Day 1 - 7/7/2014
2014 East Coast Trip: Day 2 - 7/8/2014
2014 East Coast Trip: Day 3 & 4 - 7/9 & 7/10/2014
@WasatchLC (UT) to travel East again to play Philly club teams, compete in Tri-State tourney - 7/6/2015 2014 East Coast Trip: Day 5 - 7/11/2014
2014 East Coast Trip: Day 6 - 7/12/2014
Utah's Wasatch LC sees much improvement insecond try against The Duke's LC (PA) - 7/10/2014 2014 East Coast Trip: Day 7 - 7/13/2014
2013 East Coast Trip: Day 1 - 7/7/2013
@WasatchLC to travel East again on Goodwill Tour to play elite club teams, tour college, compete in tournament - 6/30/2014 2013 East Coast Trip: Day 2 - 7/8/2013
2013 East Coast Trip: Day 3 - 7/9/2013
2013 East Coast Trip: Day 4 & 5 - 7/10 & 7/11/2013
Young Wasatch LC (UT) benefits from playing vs. elite Mid-Atlantic lacrosse team - 7/11/2013 2013 East Coast Trip: Day 6 - 7/12/2013
2013 East Coast Trip: Day 7 - 7/13/2013
Wasatch L.C. (Utah) traveling East to scrimmage Philly, Baltimore clubs, compete in Tri-States (N.J.) 7/5/2013  
  InsideLacrosse.com
PhillyLacrosse.com Club Gear: 2014 Wasatch LC Uniforms - 5/27/2014
@WasatchLC (UT) relishes chance to compete against three Philly club teams in third trip to East Coast - 7/9/2015  
@WasatchLC (UT) to travel East again to play Philly club teams, compete in Tri-State tourney - 7/6/2015  
Utah's @WasatchLC sees much improvement in second try against @THEDUKESLC - 7/10/2014  


Photos

View all of our photo albums from scrimmages & tournaments here





















































Scrimmage vs. Park City High School - October 10, 2013






















2013 LXM/ATS: Orem























2013 East Coast Trip to Pennsylvania, Maryland, and New Jersey









































































2012 Las Vegas Showcase



Scrimmage vs. U15 National Team - June 26, 2012


Scrimmage with Men's League Players - June 19, 2012

Scrimmage vs. Utah Starz - June 1, 2012